Monday, May 6, 2013
[…] ____________________________   §           __________________ COUNTY, TEXAS



NOTICE and DEMAND FOR INFORMATION



I, _________________________________, a living  man without benefit of counsel, hereinafter known as the Accused, moves this court to give notice to the prosecutor to bring and file with this court and to give the Accused a copy thereof , of an information for the above Cause:

1.      The Accused, gives notice that the Accused does not have a copy of an information that was made, based upon the complaint as stated in Article 2.05 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure.
“Art. 2.05. [29] [35] [36] When complaint is made
     If the offense be a misdemeanor, the attorney shall forthwith prepare an information based upon such complaint and file the same in the court having jurisdiction; …”.(Emph. Added)

2.      The Accused, gives notice that the Accused demand a copy of the information that was made, based upon the complaint as authorized by Article 25.04 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure.
Art. 25.04. [490] [554] [543] In misdemeanor