Texas Code of Criminal Procedure
[…] I, _________________________________________, ACCUSED, if
found guilty, gives this, my “Notice Of Desire To
Pay All Traffic Fines, Fees, Costs and Penalties” to the Judge of the Court, on
this the ______ day of __________________________ , _______________.
However, due to the Constitution for the United States of
America, at Article 1, Section 10, Clause 1, which mandates that “No state
shall make any Thing but gold and silver Coin a Tender in Payment of Debts,”
said Clause remaining UNREPEALED to date, and
Due to the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure at Article
43.02, which states that all fines, taxes, penalties and remunerances “shall be
collected in the lawful money of the United States only”, said Article
remaining UNREPEALED to date, and
Due to Federal Law, Title 12, Section 152, which defines
“Lawful Money of the United States” to ONLY be “gold coin” and “silver coin”,
said section remaining UNREPEALED to date, and
Due to 48 Stat. 2, (March 09, 1933) and 48 Stat. 113,