Sunday, May 5, 2013
[…] You are damaged if you are not allowed to have legal counsel of choice since the State Bar Assoc. is unconstitutional since 1939.



You do not want a jury trial (if you are being sued or at fault) because the jury can determine the fine; this could damage you further.



The City Attorney is not authorized to prosecute for the State by Art. 5, Sec. 21 of the Texas Constitution; you are damaged because the City Attorney is not bound by Oath to the Constitution.



No Local Rules or Laws of any court can be passed because of Art. 3, Sec. 56 of the Texas Constitution.



Court of Record Courts damage you because:

            1. Art.3, Sec. 56 declares "where a general law can be made applicable, no local or special law shall be enacted."

            2. According to Chapter 45 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, a general law exists to control the appellate procedure of all Texas municipal courts.